GARIB RATH (12203) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Saharsa Jn (SHC) 00:00 15:00 0 0 Km.
Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) 15:15 15:17 0 16 Km.
Khagaria Jn (KGG) 16:06 16:07 0 53 Km.
Begu Sarai (BGS) 16:35 16:36 0 93 Km.
Barauni Jn (BJU) 17:05 17:15 0 109 Km.
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 17:45 17:46 0 136 Km.
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 18:10 18:15 0 160 Km.
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 19:05 19:10 0 211 Km.
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 19:58 20:00 0 265 Km.
Chhapra Jn (CPR) 21:15 21:20 0 324 Km.
Siwan Jn (SV) 22:05 22:10 0 385 Km.
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 23:15 23:20 0 455 Km.
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 00:30 00:45 1 504 Km.
Lucknow Jn (LKO) 06:00 06:10 1 775 Km.
Hardoi (HRI) 07:34 07:36 1 877 Km.
Bareilly Jn (BE) 09:30 09:33 1 1010 Km.
Moradabad Jn (MB) 11:00 11:07 1 1100 Km.
New Delhi (NDLS) 13:55 14:10 1 1267 Km.
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 16:47 16:52 1 1465 Km.
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 18:24 18:44 1 1579 Km.
Jalandhar City (JUC) 19:35 19:40 1 1636 Km.
Beas Jn (BEAS) 20:13 20:15 1 1672 Km.
Amritsar Jn (ASR) 21:05 00:00 1 1714 Km.

Information (GARIB RATH):

This is a Garib Rath train.
This Train runs from Saharsa Jn (SHC) to Amritsar Jn (ASR).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Thursday.
There are total 23 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 1714 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12198 - GWL-BPL-INTERCITY
12201 - KCVL GARIB RATH
12202 - LTT GARIB RATH
12204 - GRIB RATH
12205 - NANDA DEVI EXP
Running Status
12198 - GWL-BPL-INTERCITY Running Status
12201 - KCVL GARIB RATH Running Status
12202 - LTT GARIB RATH Running Status
12204 - GRIB RATH Running Status
12205 - NANDA DEVI EXP Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.