GWL-BPL-INTERCITY (12198) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Gwalior Jn (GWL) 00:00 06:30 0 0 Km.
Shivpuri (SVPI) 08:20 08:25 0 125 Km.
Kolaras (KLRS) 08:53 08:55 0 150 Km.
Badarwas (BDWS) 09:26 09:28 0 177 Km.
Guna (GUNA) 10:40 10:50 0 227 Km.
Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 11:27 11:29 0 271 Km.
Mungaoli (MNV) 12:08 12:10 0 317 Km.
Bina Jn (BINA) 12:55 13:00 0 345 Km.
Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 13:32 13:34 0 391 Km.
Vidisha (BHS) 14:02 14:04 0 431 Km.
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 15:00 00:00 0 484 Km.

Information (GWL-BPL-INTERCITY):

This is a Superfast train.
This Train runs from Gwalior Jn (GWL) to Bhopal Jn (BPL).
This train runs on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 11 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 484 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12195 - AF-AII INTERCITY
12196 - AII-AF INTERCITY
12197 - BPL-GWL-INTERCITY
12201 - KCVL GARIB RATH
12202 - LTT GARIB RATH
Running Status
12195 - AF-AII INTERCITY Running Status
12196 - AII-AF INTERCITY Running Status
12197 - BPL-GWL-INTERCITY Running Status
12201 - KCVL GARIB RATH Running Status
12202 - LTT GARIB RATH Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.