CHAMBAL EXP (12175) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Howrah Jn (HWH) 00:00 17:45 0 0 Km.
BarddhamanJn (BWN) 19:05 19:10 0 94 Km.
Durgapur (DGR) 19:52 19:54 0 157 Km.
Asansol Jn (ASN) 20:35 20:40 0 200 Km.
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 22:17 22:22 0 259 Km.
Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 22:51 23:01 0 288 Km.
Parasnath (PNME) 23:16 23:21 0 306 Km.
Koderma (KQR) 00:20 00:22 1 382 Km.
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 01:45 01:50 1 458 Km.
Dehri On Son (DOS) 02:49 02:51 1 543 Km.
Sasaram (SSM) 03:04 03:06 1 561 Km.
Bhabua Road (BBU) 03:38 03:40 1 608 Km.
Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 04:55 05:05 1 662 Km.
Chunar Jn (CAR) 05:40 05:42 1 695 Km.
Mirzapur (MZP) 06:03 06:13 1 726 Km.
Vindhyachal (BDL) 06:22 06:24 1 734 Km.
Chheoki (COI) 07:25 08:05 1 807 Km.
Manikpur Jn (MKP) 09:25 09:30 1 905 Km.
Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD) 09:54 09:56 1 936 Km.
Atarra (ATE) 10:24 10:26 1 973 Km.
Banda Jn (BNDA) 11:05 11:15 1 1005 Km.
Mahoba (MBA) 12:03 12:05 1 1059 Km.
Kulpahar (KLAR) 12:23 12:25 1 1080 Km.
Harpalpur (HPP) 12:53 12:55 1 1112 Km.
Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 13:18 13:20 1 1133 Km.
Nivari (NEW) 13:48 13:50 1 1166 Km.
Barwa Sagar (BWR) 14:03 14:05 1 1175 Km.
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 15:10 15:30 1 1197 Km.
Datia (DAA) 15:50 15:52 1 1221 Km.
Dabra (DBA) 16:15 16:17 1 1252 Km.
Gwalior Jn (GWL) 17:15 00:00 1 1294 Km.

Information (CHAMBAL EXP):

This is a Superfast train.
This Train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Gwalior Jn (GWL).
This train runs on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
There are total 31 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 1294 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12172 - HW - LTT SUPER FAST EXP
12173 - LTT-CNB EXPRESS
12174 - CNB-LTT EXPRESS
12176 - CHAMBAL EXPRESS
12177 - CHAMBAL EXP
Running Status
12172 - HW - LTT SUPER FAST EXP Running Status
12173 - LTT-CNB EXPRESS Running Status
12174 - CNB-LTT EXPRESS Running Status
12176 - CHAMBAL EXPRESS Running Status
12177 - CHAMBAL EXP Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.