PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI (12024) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Patna Jn (PNBE) 00:00 05:45 0 0 Km.
Patna Saheb (PNC) 06:00 06:01 0 9 Km.
Mokama Jn (MKA) 06:50 06:52 0 89 Km.
Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 06:59 07:00 0 96 Km.
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 07:19 07:20 0 122 Km.
Jamui (JMU) 07:46 07:47 0 151 Km.
Jhajha (JAJ) 08:21 08:26 0 177 Km.
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 08:56 08:59 0 221 Km.
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 09:22 09:24 0 250 Km.
Jamtara (JMT) 09:52 09:53 0 292 Km.
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 10:08 10:09 0 306 Km.
Asansol Jn (ASN) 10:43 10:47 0 331 Km.
Durgapur (DGR) 11:17 11:19 0 378 Km.
Howrah Jn (HWH) 13:25 00:00 0 536 Km.

Information (PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI):

This is a Jan Shatabdi train.
This Train runs from Patna Jn (PNBE) to Howrah Jn (HWH).
This train runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 14 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 536 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12021 - HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB
12022 - BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB
12023 - HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI
12025 - PUNE-SC SHATABDI
12026 - SC-PUNE SHATABDI
Running Status
12021 - HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB Running Status
12022 - BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB Running Status
12023 - HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI Running Status
12025 - PUNE-SC SHATABDI Running Status
12026 - SC-PUNE SHATABDI Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.