HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI (12023) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Howrah Jn (HWH) 00:00 14:05 0 0 Km.
Durgapur (DGR) 15:58 16:00 0 157 Km.
Asansol Jn (ASN) 16:33 16:42 0 205 Km.
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 17:06 17:07 0 230 Km.
Jamtara (JMT) 17:20 17:21 0 244 Km.
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 17:53 17:55 0 286 Km.
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 18:19 18:22 0 315 Km.
Jhajha (JAJ) 19:08 19:13 0 359 Km.
Jamui (JMU) 19:31 19:33 0 385 Km.
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 19:58 20:01 0 414 Km.
Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 20:20 20:22 0 440 Km.
Mokama Jn (MKA) 20:33 20:35 0 447 Km.
Patna Saheb (PNC) 21:43 21:45 0 526 Km.
Patna Jn (PNBE) 22:15 00:00 0 536 Km.

Information (HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI):

This is a Jan Shatabdi train.
This Train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Patna Jn (PNBE).
This train runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 14 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 536 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12020 - RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP
12021 - HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB
12022 - BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB
12024 - PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI
12025 - PUNE-SC SHATABDI
Running Status
12020 - RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP Running Status
12021 - HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB Running Status
12022 - BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB Running Status
12024 - PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI Running Status
12025 - PUNE-SC SHATABDI Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.