SHATABDI EXP (12009) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Mumbai Central (BCT) 00:00 06:25 0 0 Km.
Borivali (BVI) 06:56 06:59 0 29 Km.
Vapi (VAPI) 08:23 08:25 0 169 Km.
Surat (ST) 09:31 09:36 0 262 Km.
Bharuch Jn (BH) 10:10 10:11 0 321 Km.
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 11:02 11:07 0 391 Km.
Anand Jn (ANND) 11:34 11:35 0 427 Km.
Nadiad Jn (ND) 11:49 11:51 0 445 Km.
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 12:45 00:00 0 490 Km.

Information (SHATABDI EXP):

This is a Shatabdi train.
This Train runs from Mumbai Central (BCT) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).
This train runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 9 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 490 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12006 - KLK-NDLS SHATABDI EXP
12007 - MAS-MYS SHATABDI EXP
12008 - MYS-MAS SHATABDI EXP
12010 - SHATABDI EXP
12011 - NDLS-KLK SHATABDI EXP
Running Status
12006 - KLK-NDLS SHATABDI EXP Running Status
12007 - MAS-MYS SHATABDI EXP Running Status
12008 - MYS-MAS SHATABDI EXP Running Status
12010 - SHATABDI EXP Running Status
12011 - NDLS-KLK SHATABDI EXP Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.