Maharashtra Express (1039) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Pune Jn (PUNE) 23:20 1 0 Km.
Uruli (URI) 23:48 23:50 1 28 Km.
Kedgaon (KDG) 00:13 00:15 2 54 Km.
Daund Jn (DD) 00:55 01:10 2 75 Km.
Ahmadnagar (ANG) 02:37 02:40 2 159 Km.
Belapur (BAP) 03:48 03:50 2 226 Km.
Puntamba (PB) 04:08 04:10 2 246 Km.
Kopargaon (KPG) 04:31 04:33 2 271 Km.
Yeola (YL) 05:03 05:05 2 284 Km.
Manmad Jn (MMR) 06:10 06:15 2 313 Km.
Nandgaon (NGN) 06:33 06:35 2 338 Km.
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 07:03 07:05 2 380 Km.
Pachora Jn (PC) 07:38 07:40 2 425 Km.
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 08:28 08:30 2 473 Km.
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 09:05 12:20 2 497 Km.
Burhanpur (BAU) 13:18 13:20 2 552 Km.
Khandwa Jn (KNW) 14:30 14:35 2 621 Km.
Itarsi Jn (ET) 17:15 17:25 2 804 Km.
Pipariya (PPI) 18:22 18:24 2 871 Km.
Narsinghpur (NU) 19:24 19:26 2 965 Km.
Jabalpur (JBP) 21:10 21:20 2 1049 Km.
Katni Jn (KTE) 22:30 22:35 2 1140 Km.
Satna (STA) 00:01 00:10 3 1238 Km.
Manikpur Jn (MKP) 01:50 01:55 3 1316 Km.
Allahabad Jn (ALD) 03:50 04:15 3 1416 Km.
Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 05:58 06:08 3 1475 Km.
Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 07:40 07:45 3 1515 Km.
Faizabad Jn (FD) 09:25 3 1574 Km.

Information (Maharashtra Express ):

This Train runs from Pune Jn (PUNE) to Faizabad Jn (FD).
This train runs on .
There are total 28 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 1574 Km in total.
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.